2003 RCSL CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS

Scholarship Winners
Scholarship Winners
Annie Adams (TYC) $1,000
Audrey Huffman (CLST) $1,000
Mike Ginder (DESC) $1,000
Anna Bull (JCA) $500
Matthew Robbins (JCA) $500
Taylor Perry (SJCC) $500
8 & under Girls
8 & Under Girls
High Point - Virginia Skinner (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Savannah Fernandez (QHST)
2nd Runner Up - Hannah Schaefer (QHST)
3rd Runner Up - Leslie Flanders (SJCC)
4th Runner Up - Theresa Maheu (SAC)
8 & Under Boys
8 & Under Boys
High Point - Ryan Murphy (QHST)
1st Runner Up - Ian Apple (SJCC)
2nd Runner Up - Ryan Hinojosa (SAC)
3rd Runner Up - Matthew Walker (JCP)
4th Runner Up - Michael Ligouri (SJCC)
10 & Under Girls
10 & Under Girls
High Point - Kendall Sieron (DESC)
1st Runner Up - Ellie Skinner (SJCC)
2nd Runner Up - Alayna Erhard (PVST)
3rd Runner Up - Megan Lumley (AWST)
4th Runner Up - Emma Flanders (SJCC)
10 & Under boys
10 & Under Boys
High Point - William Hartje (DESC)
1st Runner Up - Blair Schiller (UNA)
2nd Runner Up - Chris Adalia (CLST)
3rd Runner Up - Shane Kleinbeck (SAC)
4th Runner Up - Brian Harrington (ASC)
11-12 Girls
11-12 Girls
High Point - Brittany Schnorr (SAC)
1st Runner Up - Chelsea Dicks (USA)
2nd Runner Up - Jazmin Rucker (SAC)
3rd Runner Up - Aubrey Peacock (SJCC)
4th Runner Up - Tess Granfield (DESC)
11-12 Boys
11-12 Boys
High Point - Tommy Gutman (SAC)
1st Runner Up - Theodore Strom (SAC)
2nd Runner Up (tie) - Raymond DePadua (CLST
2nd Runner Up (tie) - Rafael Pichardo (FCA)
4th Runner Up - Lance Prior (JCA)
13-14 Girls
13-14 Girls
High Point - Courtney Schnorr (SAC)
1st Runner Up - Sara Amidon (SAC)
2nd Runner Up - Elisabeth Torres (EHSA)
3rd Runner Up - Stephanie Branham (PVST)
4th Runner Up - Mary Alice Anderson (DESC)
13-14 Boys
13-14 Boys
High Point - Scott Gunter (SAC)
1st Runner Up - Dane Gullakson (SAC)
2nd Runner Up - Robby Hayes (DESC)
3rd Runner Up - Will Lawrence (SJCC)
4th Runner Up - Spencer Rausch (SAC)
15-16 Girls
15-16 Girls
High Point - Lauren Parrish (USA)
1st Runner Up - Denise Gunter (SAC)
2nd Runner Up - Jessica Bradshaw (PVST)
3rd Runner Up - Melissa Ginder (DESC)
4th Runner Up - Lauren Grochmal (USA)
15-16 Boys
15-16 Boys
High Point - Nicholas Basford (SAC)
1st Runner Up - John Long (DESC)
2nd Runner Up - Greg Corning (TYC)
3rd Runner Up - Philip Schnorr (SAC)
4th Runner Up - Matthew Lamoureux (SAC)
17-18 Girls
17-18 Girls
High Point - Taylor Perry (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Brittany Done (MPSC)
2nd Runner Up - Jenna Strom (SAC)
3rd Runner Up - Stephanie Anderson (FCA)
4th Runner Up - Amanda Gerderman (SAC)
17-18 Boys
17-18 Boys
High Point - Andrew Root-Cavin (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Chris McKnight (SAC)
2nd Runner Up - Tim Corning (TYC)
3rd Runner Up - Mike Ginder (DESC)
4th Runner Up - Ryan Hand (USA)
3rd Place - Deerwood Epping Swim Club
3rd Place: Deerwood Epping Swim Club
2nd Place - San Jose Country Club
2nd Place: San Jose Country Club
Coach Carraway
John takes another swim!
Coach Carraway
Wow, he got out fast!!!
Congratulations Southside Athletic club
2003 River City Swim League Championship Winner!!

1st Place - Southside Athletic Club