2006 RCSL CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS
*not pictured
Scholarship Winners
Scholarship Winners
Lance Croft (TFS) $1500
R.J. Attaway (AWST) $1,000
Eric Holshouser (TYC) $500
Allie Yocum (USA) $500
Melissa Ginder (DESC) $500
Rachel Christian (TFS) $500
8 & Under Girls
8 & Under Girls
High Point - Amelia Hartje (DESC)
1st Runner Up - Kasey Schmidt (DSC)
2nd Runner Up - Lauren Johnson (MPST)
3rd Runner Up - Megan Watkins (BMST)
4th Runner Up - Megan-Leigh Hughes (QHST)
8 & Under Boys
8 & Under Boys
High Point - Dakota Mahaffey (SPAC)
1st Runner Up - Tyler Rice (SJCC)
2nd Runner Up - Chip Anderson (DESC)
3rd Runner Up - Dillon Rozar (SAC)
4th Runner Up - Jacob Porter (SPAC)
10 & Under Girls
10 & Under Girls
High Point - Ashley Neidigh (SPAC)
1st Runner Up - Caitlyn Johnson (MPST)
2nd Runner Up - Peyton Breault (JCA)
3rd Runner Up - Lydia Ware (JCA)
4th Runner Up - Emily Harvey (BMST)
10 & Under Boys
10 & Under Boys
High Point - Ryan Murphy (QHST)
1st Runner Up - William Walker (JCP)
2nd Runner Up - Evan Caltrider (SAC)
3rd Runner Up - Josh Costa (FFST)
4th Runner Up - Jonathan Panchak (QHST)
11-12 Girls
11-12 Girls
High Point - Hannah Schaefer (QHST)
1st Runner Up - Jaimee Gillmore (SPAC)
2nd Runner Up - Katie Meyer (SPAC)
3rd Runner Up - Camille Clarson (PVST)
4th Runner Up - Cristina Hernandez (QHST)
11-12 Boys
11-12 Boys
High Point - Ian Apple (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Brian Harrington (QHST)
2nd  Runner Up (tie) - Bobby Yarborough (ASC)
2nd Runner Up (tie) - William Friedman (SAC)
4th  Runner Up - Matthew Walker (JCP)
13-14 Girls
13-14 Girls
High Point - Alayna Erhard (PVST)
1st Runner Up - Lauren Neidigh (SPAC)
2nd Runner Up - Emily Wynn (JCP)
3rd Runner Up - Megan Lumley (AWST)
4th Runner Up - Chandler Bennett (TYC)
13-14 Boys
13-14 Boys
High Point - Raymond DePadua (AWST)
1st Runner Up - Blake Ehlers (SAC)
2nd Runner Up - William Hartje (DESC)
3rd Runner Up - Zach Edwards (SJCC)
4th Runner Up - Sterling Clay (SAC)*
15-16 Girls
15-16 Girls
High Point - Shannon Blizzard (USA)
1st Runner Up - Cassie Craddock (BMST)
2nd Runner Up - Elle Sullivan (TYC)
3rd Runner Up - Rianna Bennett (TYC)
4th Runner up - Sydney King (SAC)
15-16 Boys
15-16 Boys
High Point - Will Overton (TYC)
1st Runner Up - Max Glober (SJCC)
2nd Runner Up - Lance Prior (JCP)
3rd Runner Up (tie) - Zac Hardy (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up (tie) - William Myers (TYC)
17-18 Girls
17-18 Girls
High Point Lauren Petit (JCA)
1st Runner Up - AmyBeth Gallogly (SJCC)
2nd Runner Up - Teresa Ying (SAC)
3rd Runner Up - Kara Gerdeman (BMST)
4th Runner Up - Mallory Tanner (SJCC)
17-18 Boys
17-18 Boys
High Point - Nick Basford (SAC)
1st Runner Up - Ronald Attaway (AWST)
2nd Runner Up - Lance Croft (TFS)
3rd Runner Up - J R Edwards (SJCC)
4th Runner Up - Christian Witzke (DESC)
 
1st Place Southside Athletic Club
1st Place - Southside Athletic Club