2007 RCSL CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS
*not pictured

Scholarships
Scholarship Winners
Sandi Dedrick (JCA) $500
Mallory Tanner (SJCC) $500
Michael Courtney (FFST) $1000 *
Erin Grimes (FFST) $1500

8 & Under girls
8 & Under Girls
High Point - Sherridon Dressel (SPAC)
1st Runner Up - Lauren Johnson (MPST)
2nd Runner Up - Grace Matchett (SAC)
3rd Runner Up - Anisa Vashi (WST)
4th Runner Up - Anna Lee (SAC)*
8 & Under Boys
8 & Under Boys
High Point - Kurtis Gavin (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Jackson Bloom (MPST)
2nd Runner Up - Travis Knight (SPAC)
3rd Runner Up - Riley Smith (TYC)
4th Runner Up - James Carpenter (JCP)
9 - 10 Girls
9-10 Girls
High Point - Maggie Roebuck (TFS)
1st Runner Up - Meghan Haila (JCP)
2nd Runner Up - Amelia Hartje (EFST)
3rd Runner Up - Reilly Haden (JCA)
4th Runner Up - Mallory Abercrombie (SJCC)
9-10 Boys
9-10 Boys
High Point - Caeleb Dressel (SPAC)
1st Runner Up - Michael Fonteno (JCP)
2nd Runner Up - Dakota Mahaffey (SPAC)
3rd Runner Up - Caleb Tosh (SAC)
4th Runner Up - Jack Melville (SJCC)

11- 12 Girls
11-12 Girls
High Point - Jaimee Gillmore (MPST)
1st Runner Up - Hannah Schaefer (JCA)
2nd Runner Up - Lydia Ware (JCA)
3rd Runner Up - Salem Peacock (SJCC)
4th Runner Up - Leslie Flanders (SJCC)
11 - 12 Boys
11-12 Boys
High Point - Ian Apple (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Ryan Murphy (WST)
2nd Runner Up - Matthew Walker (JCP)
3rd Runner Up - Daniel Sugishita (JCA)
4th Runner Up - Bradley Stamper (JCA)
13-14 Girls
13-14 Girls
High Point - Megan Fonteno (JCP)
1st Runner Up - Lauren Neidigh (SJCC)
2nd Runner Up - Kaitlyn Dressel (SPAC)
3rd Runner Up - Ellie Skinner (SJCC)
4th Runner Up - Alayna Erhard (PVST)
4th Runner Up - Emily Wynn (JCP)
13-14 Boys
13-14 Boys
High Point - Timmy Romano (EFST)
1st Runner Up - William Hartje (EFST)
2nd Runner Up - Blair Schiller (JCA)
3rd Runner Up - Chris Adalia (SPAC)
4th Runner Up - Matt Reichenback (SPAC)
15-16 Girls
15-16 Girls
High Point -Aubrey Peacock (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Erica Williams (JCP)
2nd Runner Up - Jennifer Fountain (JCP)
2nd Runner Up - Elle Sullivan (TYC)
4th Runner Up - Ally Babillis (SAC)
15-16 Boys
15-16 Boys
High Point - Raymond DePadua (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Cameron Pfahler (SAC)
2nd Runner Up - Lance Prior (JCP)
3rd Runner Up - Charles Carillon (JCP)
4th Runner Up - William Myers (TYC)*
17-18 Girls
17-18 Girls
High Point - Sarah Sykes (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Cassie Craddock (BMST)
2nd Runner Up - Amy-Beth Gallogly (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - Rachael Stockwell (JCP)
4th Runner Up - Mallory Tanner (SJCC)
17-18 Boys
17-18 Boys
High Point - Eric Jacob (JCP)
1st Runner Up - Cody Brechler (SAC)
2nd Runner Up - Zac Hardy (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - Max Glober (SJCC)
4th Runner Up - Ryan Kirk (JCP)