2009 RCSL CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS
*not pictured

Scholarships
Scholarship Winners
Robert Guthart (JCA) $500
Shelby Grimes (FFST) $500
J.T. Raymond (EFST) $1000
Moncia VanGyseghem (MPST) $1500
Rachel Deary (BMST) $2000
Dakota Lawrence (TFA) $500 *
8 & Under girls
8 & Under Girls
High Point - Emily Rice (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Katherine Baker (TYC)
2nd Runner Up - Hannah Sykes (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - Nicole Sowell (JCP)
4th Runner Up - Emily Pritchard (WST)
8 & Under Boys
8 & Under Boys
High Point - Jack Munoz (PVST)
1st Runner Up - Troy Britts (SPAC)
2nd Runner Up - Jackson Skigen (WST)
3rd Runner Up - Tyler Watson (OTST)
4th Runner Up - Majed El Hassan (SJCC)
9-10 Girls
9-10 Girls
High Point - Sherridon Dressel (SPAC)
1st Runner Up - Lauren Johnson (MPST)
2nd Runner Up - Grace Matchett (BAC)
3rd Runner Up - Anisa Vashi (WST)
4th Runner Up - Eleanor Pollitt (JCP)
9-10 Boys
9-10 Boys
High Point - John Hutton (SPAC)
1st Runner Up - Travis Knight (SPAC)
2nd Runner Up - Kurtis Gavin (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - James Carpenter (JCP)
4th Runner Up - Tristan Sheffield (WST)
11-12 Girls
11-12 Girls
High Point - Amelia Hartje (EFST)
1st Runner Up - Kierstyn Harmeling (SPAC)
2nd Runner Up - Emily Nolan (SPAC)
3rd Runner Up - Kasey Schmidt (DSC)
4th Runner Up -Madison Pritchard (WST)
11-12 Boys
11-12 Boys
High Point - Caeleb Dressel (SPAC)
1st Runner Up - Michael Fonteno (JCP)
2nd Runner Up - Josh Costa (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - Dakota Mahaffey (SPAC)
4th Runner Up - Taylor Knight (SPAC)
13-14 Girls
13-14 Girls
High Point - Ashley Neidigh(EAJ)
1st Runner Up - Salem Peacock (SJCC)
2nd Runner Up - Leslie Flanders (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - Lindsay Marshall (SPAC)
4th Runner Up - Caroline Bateh (EAJ)
13-14 Boys
13-14 Boys
High Point - Ian Apple (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Stuart Jamieson (SPAC)
2nd Runner Up - Nick Gagliano (SPAC)
3rd Runner Up - Bradley Stamper (JCP)
4th Runner Up - Eric Weller (DSC)
15-16 Girls
15-16 Girls
High Point - Megan Fonteno (JCP)
1st Runner Up - Kaitlyn Dressel (SPAC)
2nd Runner Up - Emily Wynn (JCP)
3rd Runner Up - Katie Meyer (SPAC)
4th Runner Up - Heather Coutts (EFST)
15-16 Boys
15-16 Boys
High Point - Timmy Romano (EFST)
1st Runner Up - William Hartje (EFST)
2nd Runner Up - Corey Dunbar (BAC)
3rd Runner Up - Tyler Ratzlaff (SPAC)
4th Runner Up - Matthew Guthart (JCA)
17-18 Girls
17-18 Girls
High Point - Shannon Carlin (BAC)
1st Runner Up - Erica Williams (JCP)
2nd Runner Up - Ashten Crosby (WST)
3rd Runner Up - Elizabeth Montgomery (BAC)
4th Runner Up - Chandler Bennett (TYC)
4th Runner Up - Elle Sullivan (TYC)
17-18 Boys
17-18 Boys
High Point - Raymond De Padua (JCP)
1st Runner Up - Zach Lowe (JCP)
2nd Runner Up - John Michael Hayes (EFST)
3rd Runner Up - William Myers (TYC)
4th Runner Up - Ben Sykes (SJCC)
1st Place
SPARTAN AQUATIC CLUB

1st Place
2nd Place
JULINGTON CREEK PIRANHAS

2nd Place

3rd Place
SAN JOSE COUNTRY CLUB

3rd Place