2011 RCSL CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS

Scholarship Winners

Joey Davis Scholarship
BobbyYarborough $500
Bobby Yarborough

8 & Under Girls
8 & Under Girls

High Point -Sara Stotler (RHST)
1st Runner Up - Emma Howell (JCP)
2nd Runner Up - Katie Park (BAC)
3rd Runner Up - Emily Citrano (EFST)
4th Runner Up - Haynes Grant (TYC)

8 & Under Boys
8 & Under Boys

High Point - Julian Smith (WST)
1st Runner Up - Jace Crawford (EAJ)
2nd Runner Up - Sam Florey (BAC)
3rd Runner Up -Chase Collier (FFST)
4th Runner Up - Zac O'Shea (DST)

9-10 Girls
9-10 Girls

High Point - Emily Rice (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Katherine Baker (TYC)
2nd Runner Up - Nicole Sowell (JCP)
3rd Runner Up - Megan Arnold (JCP)
4th Runner Up - Abbey Ellis (JCP)

9-10 Boys
9-10 Boys

High Point -Jackson Skigen (WST)
1st Runner Up - Tyler Watson (OTST)
2nd Runner Up - Jackson Kirk (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - Kyle Smithers (EAJ)
4th Runner Up - Noah Emerson (FFST)

11-12 Girls
11-12 Girls

High Point - Lauren Johnson (DST)
1st Runner Up - Grace Matchett (BAC)
2nd Runner Up - Alexis Durlacher (EAJ)
3rd Runner Up -Anisa Vashi (WST)
4th Runner Up - Lexie Witt (DSC)

11-12 Boys
11-12 Boys

High Point - Kurtis Gavin (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Kieran Wallace (EAJ)
2nd Runner Up - Brian Hodang (BMST)
3rd Runner Up - Speakman Smith (WST)
3rd Runner Up - Jake Adcock (DSC)

13-14 Girls
13-14 Girls

High Point - Kandas Soapes (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Amelia Hartje (EFST)
2nd Runner Up - Christi Riley (EAJ)
3rd Runner Up - Sara Knight (BAC)
4th Runner Up - Emma Devine (DST)

13-14 Boys
13-14 Boys

High Point - Michael Fonteno (JCP)
1st Runner Up - Carter Treat (AWST)
2nd Runner Up - Josh Costa (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - Luke Geogiadis (JCP)
4th Runner Up - Tyler Rice (SJCC)

15-16 Girls
15-16 Girls

High Point - Chandler Soapes (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Corinne Priest (TFS)
2nd Runner Up - Leslie Flanders(SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - Shelly Craddock (BMST)
4th Runner Up - Tori Thompson (PVST)

15-16 Boys
15-16 Boys

High Point - Mel Nash (DST)
1st Runner Up - Peyton Hull (DST)
2nd Runner Up - Josh Reeve (TFS)
3rd Runner Up - Brendan Johnson (DST)
4th Runner Up - Daniel Sugishita (JCA-UNA)

17-18 Girls
17-18 Girls

High Point -Shannon Love (RHST)
1st Runner Up - Ellie Skinner (SJCC)
2nd Runner Up - Stetson Lane (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - Megan Lumley (AWST)
4th Runner Up - Barbara Brennock(AWST)

17-18 Boys
17-18 Boys

High Point - Paul Numbers (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - William Hartje (EFST)
2nd Runner Up - Corey Dunbar (BAC)
3rd Runner Up - Carl Andrews (BMST)
4th Runner Up - Taylor Treat (AWST)
4th Runner Up - Evan Degidio (FFST)

1st Place
SAN JOSE COUNTRY CLUB

1st Place SJCC

2nd Place
SPARTAN AQUATIC CLUB
No photo available

3rd Place
JULINGTON CREEK PIRANHAS
3rd Place JCP