2012 RCSL CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS
*not pictured

Joey Davis Scholarship
Joey Davis Scholarship
Rachel Nichols (WST) $500
Scholarship Winners
Evan DeGidio (FFST) $500
Kaleigh Kessler (PVST) $500
Brandon Holton (BMST) $500
Seth Bergey (TYC) $1000
Katharine Meyer (RHST) $1500
Jackie Gutman (WST) $2000 *


8 & Under Girls
8 & Under Girls
High Point - Brooke Arnold (JCP)
1st Runner Up - Elizabeth Pauly (JCP)
2nd Runner Up - Sarah Pagliughi (TFS) *
2nd Runner Up - Jenna Wingate (FFST) *
4th Runner Up - Sophie Lazaraton (SJCC)

8 & Under Boys
8 & Under Boys
High Point - Christopher Hodang (BMST)
High Point - Sam Grant (TYC)
2nd Runner Up - Will Fleck (SJCC) *
3rd Runner Up - Andrew Davis (DST)
4th Runner Up -Blake Caven (SJCC)

9-10 Girls
9-10 Girls
High Point - Hannah Sykes (EAJ)
1st Runner Up -Jadah Williams (BAC)
2nd Runner Up - KK Gildersleeve (BMST)
3rd Runner Up - Karaline Gavin (SJCC)
4th Runner Up - Elizabeth Bell (BMST)

9-10 Boys
9-10 Boys
High Point -Julian Smith (EAJ)
1st Runner Up - Jackson Kirk (SJCC)
2nd Runner Up - Sam Florey (BAC)
3rd Runner Up - Jace Crawford (EAJ) *
4th Runner Up - Ansen Meyer (BMST)

11-12 Girls
11-12 Girls
High Point -Alice Gau (JCP)
1st Runner Up - Isabella Wagner (WST)
2nd Runner Up - Alexis Durlacher (EAJ)
3rd Runner Up - Nicole Sowell (JCP)
3rd Runner Up - Katherine Baker (TYC)
3rd Runner Up - Emily Rice (SJCC)

11-12 Boys
11-12 Boys
High Point - Brian Hodang (BMST)
1st Runner Up - Jackson Skigen (WST)
2nd Runner Up - Tyler Watson (WST)
3rd Runner Up - Noah Emerson (FFST)
4th Runner Up - Andrew Sugishita (JCA) *

13-14 Girls
13-14 Girls
High Point - Christi Riley (WST)
1st Runner Up - Emma Devine (WST)
2nd Runner Up - Grace Matchett (BAC)
3rd Runner Up - Allie Surrency (BAC)
4th Runner Up - Lexi Riley (WST)

13-14 Boys
13-14 Boys
High Point - Tyler Rice (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Ryan Buczkowski (JCP)
2nd Runner Up - Kieran Wallace (EAJ)
3rd Runner Up - Jake Florey (BAC)
4th Runner Up - Michael Metcalf (BAC)

15-16 Girls
15-16 Girls
High Point - Meghan Haila (JCP)
1st Runner Up - Sara Knight (BAC)
2nd Runner Up - Kayla Schilling (JCA)
2nd Runner Up - Kandes Soapes (SJCC)
2nd Runner Up - Caylin Hirapara (WST)

15-16 Boys
15-16 Boys
High Point - Josh Barnhart (FFST)
1st Runner Up - Alex Fleming (JCP)
2nd Runner Up - Evan Caltrider (BAC)
3rd Runner Up - Nicholas Karnes (BAC)
4th Runner Up - Mathew Bonna (RHST)

17-18 Girls
17-18 Girls
High Point - Chandler Soapes (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Shannon Love (RHST)
2nd Runner Up - Kourtney Gavin (SJCC)
2nd Runner Up - Leslie Flanders (SJCC)
4th Runner Up - Caitlin Mallari (BAC)

17-18 Boys
17-18 Boys
High Point - Ian Apple (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Patrick Hayes (SJCC)
2nd Runner Up - Carl Andrews (BMST)
3rd Runner Up - John Kauffman (EFST)
4th Runner Up - Casey Hazen (BAC)

1st Place
SAN JOSE COUNTRY CLUB
SJCC

2nd Place
WAHOOS SWIM TEAM
WST
3rd Place
BEACHES AQUATIC CLUB
BAC