2014 RCSL CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS
*not pictured
- Pictured Right to Left -

Scholarship Winners

Scholarship Recipients
Joshua Barnhart (FFST) - Joey Davis Scholarship $500
Andrew Reichenbach (RHST) - $250
Evan Caltrider (BAC) - $250
Kayla Schilling (JCA) - $500
Henry Wilson (TYC) - $1500
Sara Knight (BAC) - $2000



8 & Under Girls
High Point - McKenzie Heideman (WST)
1st Runner Up - Carly Davey (BAC)
2nd Runner Up - Ava D'Alessandro (WST)
3rd Runner Up - Kate Meyers-Labenz (PVST)
4th Runner Up - Suki Burgstiner (TYC)*

8 & Under Boys
8 & Under Boys
High Point - Zachary Jones (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Alex Meyers-Labenz (PVST)
2nd Runner Up - Land Johnson (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - Michael McGrath (EFST)
4th Runner Up - Graham Ebuen (USA)

9-10 Girls
9-10 Girls
High Point - Sophie Lazaraton (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Megan McGrath (EFST)
2nd Runner Up - Paxton Shuppert (AWST)
3rd Runner Up - Avery Turner (DST)
4th Runner Up - Sarah Pagliughi (TFS)


9-10 Boys
High Point - Andrew Davis (DST)
1st Runner Up -Louie Body (SJCC)
2nd Runner Up - Ralph Weakland IV (EAJ)
3rd Runner Up - Sam Grant (TYC)
4th Runner Up - Will Fleck (SJCC)

11-12 Girls
11-12 Girls
High Point - Hannah Sykes (EAJ)
1st Runner Up - Katelyn Podkulski (WST)
2nd Runner Up - Karaline Gavin (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up (tie)- Haynes Grant (TYC)
3rd Runner Up (tie) - Jadah Williams (BAC)*

11 - 12 Boys
11-12 Boys
High Point -Braeden Knight (EAJ)
1st Runner Up - Jackson Kirk (SJCC)
2nd Runner Up - Ansen Meyer (BMST)
3rd Runner Up - Sam Florey (BAC)
4th Runner Up - Caden Staggard (BMST)

13-14 Girls
13-14 Girls
High Point - Katherine Baker (PVST)
1st Runner Up (tie) - Nicole Sowell (JCP)
1st Runner Up (tie) - Stefanie Mendizabal (JCP)
3rd Runner Up - Taylor Radcliffe (TFS)
4th Runner Up - Emily Rice (SJCC)

13-14 Boys
13-14 Boys
High Point - Matthew Mick (FFST)
1st Runner Up - Morrow Kenneth (BAC)
2nd Runner Up - Andre Balhoff (JCA)
3rd Runner Up - Andrew Sugishita (JCP)*
4th Runner Up - Ethan Knight (EAJ)

15-16 Girls
15-16 Girls
High Point - Amelia Hartje (EFST)
1st Runner Up - Grace Matchett (BAC)
2nd Runner Up - Lauren Dunn (BMST)
3rd Runner Up - Jane Wadhams (JCP)
4th Runner Up - McKenzie Fox (JCP)*

15-16 Boys
15-16 Boys
High Point -Ryan Petitt (BAC)
1st Runner Up - Bryden LeClair (JCP)*
2nd Runner Up - Camp Priest (TFS)
3rd Runner Up - Philip Long (JCP)
4th Runner Up - Gavin Jones (BAC)

17-18 Girls
17-18 Girls
High Point - Meghan Haila (JCP)
1st Runner Up - Sara Knight (BAC)
2nd Runner Up - Tatiana Keohan (ASC)
3rd Runner Up - Dori Schrock (BAC)
4th Runner Up - Erin Wadhams (JCP)

17-18 Boys
17-18 Boys
High Point - Walker Hill (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Josh Barnhart (FFST)
2nd Runner Up - Andrew Reichenbach (RHST)
3rd Runner Up - Evan Caltrider (BAC)
4th Runner Up - Henry Wilson (TYC)

1st Place
1st Place - BAC

2nd Place
2nd Place - SJCC
3rd Place
3rd Place - JCP