2015 RCSL CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS
*not pictured
- Pictured Right to Left -

Joey Davis Scholarship
Joey Davis Scholarship
Derek Grossmann (BMST) $500

Scholartship Winners
Scholarship Recipients
Derek Grossmann (BMST) $500
Mead Rogers (TYC) $250
Carter Treat (AWST) $250
Erica Rozansky(JCA) $500
Anna Apple (SJCC) $1000
Amelia Hartje (EFST) $1000
Ashley Estanislao (EFST) $1000
Dori Schrock (BAC) $2000


8 & Under Girls
8 & Under Girls
High Point -Suki Burgstiner (TYC)
1st Runner Up - Olivia Moore (JCP)
2nd Runner Up - Summer Taylor (WST)
3rd Runner Up - Ann Lowery Eyrick (TYC)
4th Runner Up - Lucrezia Gowdy (BAC)
4th Runner Up - Ivy Bradley (TFS)

8 & Under Boys
8 & Under Boys
High Point - Walter Kueffer (OTST)
1st Runner Up - Derek Heideman (OTST)
2nd Runner Up - Sam Brinkley (BAC)*
3rd Runner Up - Aaron Watson (OTST)
4th Runner Up – Evan Toner (JCP)*

9-10 Girls
9-10 Girls
High Point - Ann Wohlgemuth (BAC)
1st Runner Up - Gwyneth Sturm (BMST)
2nd Runner Up - Chloe Lazaraton (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - Mia Gonzalez (JCP)
4th Runner Up -5    Brianna Flask (BMST
)

9-10 Boys
9-10 Boys
High Point - Evan Larson (BAC)
1st Runner Up - Jeb Brownell (DST)
2nd Runner Up - Barrie Snyder (ASC)
3rd Runner Up - Nicolaas Parnell (WST)
4th Runner Up - Zachary Jones (SJCC)

11-12 Girls
11-12 Girls
High Point - Jenny Bird (JCP)
High Point - Anna Moore (JCP)
2nd Runner Up - Haynes Grant (TYC)
3rd Runner Up - Samantha Mace (JCP)
4th Runner Up - Kristen McGrath (EFST)

11-12 Boys
11-12 Boys
High Point - Ansen Meyer (BMST)
1st Runner Up - Caden Staggard (BMST)
2nd Runner Up - Jason Hepfer (PVST)
2nd Runner Up - Sam Florey (BAC)
4th Runner Up - Billy Jones (BAC)

13-14 Girls
13-14 Girls
High Point - Katherine Baker (PVST)
High Point - Nicole Sowell (JCP)
2nd Runner Up - Lindsay Monger (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - Emily Rice (SJCC)
4th Runner Up - Karaline Gavin (SJCC)

13-14 Boys
13-14 Boys
High Point - Nicolas Vermiglio (EFST)*
1st Runner Up - Jack Wessell (EFST)
2nd Runner Up - Jackson Kirk (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - Christopher Sylvester (JCP)
4th Runner Up - Kyle Casiple (AWST)

15-16 Girls
15-16 Girls
High Point - Matchett Grace (BAC)
1st Runner Up - Kennon Eli (AWST)
2nd Runner Up - Radloff Lacey (FFST)
3rd Runner Up - Wadhams Jane (JCP)
4th Runner Up - Surface Gracie (PVST)

15-16 Boys
15-16 Boys
High Point - Gavin Jones (BAC)
1st Runner Up - Kyle Martin (FFST)
2nd Runner Up - Chase Benton (WST)*
3rd Runner Up - Matthew Mick (FFST)
4th Runner Up - Kurtis Gavin (SJCC)*

17-18 Girls
17-18 Girls
High Point - Lauren Dunn (BMST)
1st Runner Up - Amelia Hartje (EFST)
2nd Runner Up - Bethany Kendrick (AWST)
3rd Runner Up - Tatiana Keohan (ASC)
4th Runner Up - Victor Fonville (WST)*

17-18 Boys
17-18 Boys
High Point - Carter Treat (AWST)
1st Runner Up - Sam Rosa (WST)*
2nd Runner Up - Jack Melville (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - Victor Solomon (ASC)
4th Runner Up - Philip Long (JCP)

1st Place - BAC
1st Place - BAC

2nd Place - JCA
2nd Place - JCA
3rd Place - SJCC
3rd Place - SJCC