2016 RCSL CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS
*not pictured
- Pictured Right to Left -


Joey Davis Scholarship
John Ike Smith-Schoenwalder (PVST) $500
Scholarships
Scholarship Recipients
Dena Powers-Young-Ranos (AWST) $500
Carrie Holton (BMST) $500
Justin McCauley (AWST) $750
Lauren Dunn (BMST) $2000
Amelia Jade Zhi Beasley (TFS) $2500


8 & Under Girls
8 & Under Girls
High Point - Olivia Moore (JCP)
1st Runner Up - Ava Galani (DST)
2nd Runner Up -Ella Dumandan (BAC)
3rd Runner Up - Kala Harris (TFS)
4th Runner Up - Blakely Hammel (SJCC)

8 & Under Boys
8 & Under Boys
High Point - Walter Kueffer (OTST)
1st Runner Up - Mo Metcalf (BAC)
1st Runner Up - Corbett Yarbrough (SJCC)
4th Runner Up -* Adrian Canabal (WST)
5th Runner Up - Bear Ramsay (SJCC)

9-10 Girls
9-10 Girls
High Point - Kate Meyers-Labenz (BAC)
1st Runner Up - McKenzie Heideman (OTST)
2nd Runner Up - Sydney Straub (PVST)
3rd Runner Up - *Emily Pritchard (WST)
4th Runner Up - Felicity Acosta (TFS)

9-10 Boys
9-10 Boys
High Point - Zachary Jones (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Alex Meyers-Labenz (BAC)
2nd Runner Up - Graham Ebuen (BAC)
3rd Runner Up - Will Morales (SJCC)
4th Runner Up - Land Johnson (SJCC)

11-12 Girls
11-12 Girls
High Point - Anna Moore (JCP)
1st Runner Up - Megan McGrath (EFST)
2nd Runner Up - *Carson Cain (SPAC)
3rd Runner Up - Avery Turner (DST)
4th Runner Up - Madi Ward (JCA)

11-12 Boys
11-12 Boys
High Point - Jason Hepfer (PVST)
1st Runner Up - Louie Body (SJCC)
2nd Runner Up - Andrew Davis (DST)
3rd Runner Up - Rian Covington (BMST)
4th Runner Up - *Grant Himes (WST)

13-14 Girls
13-14 Girls
High Point - Karaline Gavin (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Jenny Bird (JCP)
2nd Runner Up - *Emma Grimm (SPAC)
3rd Runner Up - Molly McCarthy (BAC)
4th Runner Up - Kristen McGrath (EFST)
4th Runner Up - Sarah Grimm (SPAC)

13-14 Boys
13-14 Boys
High Point - Braeden Knight (AWST)
1st Runner Up - Ansen Meyer (BMST)
2nd Runner Up - Jackson Kirk (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - Sam Florey (BAC)
3rd Runner Up - Billy Jones (BAC)

15-16 Girls
15-16 Girls
High Point - Anna Stotler (AWST)
1st Runner Up - Lindsay Monger (SJCC)
2nd Runner Up - Emily Rice (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - *Alice Gau (JCP)
4th Runner Up - Abigail Forsyth (BAC)

15-16 Boys
15-16 Boys
High Point - Joseph Kim (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Matthew Mick (FFST)
2nd Runner Up - Chase Benton (WST)
3rd Runner Up - Ronald Davis (BAC)
4th Runner Up - *Bailey Stotler (AWST)

17-18 Girls
17-18 Girls
High Point - Lauren Dunn (BMST)
1st Runner Up - Victoria Fonville (WST)
2nd Runner Up - Amelia Hartje (EFST)
3rd Runner Up - Lacey Radloff (FFST)
4th Runner Up - Grace Vandegrift (BAC)

17-18 Boys
17-18 Boys
High Point - Tyler Rice (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Gian Garcia (JCP)
2nd Runner Up - Orion Bopp (FFST)
3rd Runner Up - Kyle Martin (FFST)
3rd Runner Up - Tate Callahan (DST)
3rd Runner Up - Grant Hill (SJCC)

1st Place - SJCC
1st Place

2nd Place - BAC
2nd Place

3rd Place - BMST
3rd Place