2017 RCSL CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS
*not pictured
- Pictured Right to Left -

Joey Davis Scholarship
Joey Davis Scholarship
Veronica Little (SPAC) $500

Scholarship Winners
Scholarship Winners

Lacey Radloff (FFST) $3,000
Rachel Blaydo (BMST) $2,500
Maggie Bucy (BMST) $1,500
Matthew Mick (FFST) $1,500
Allison Ibach (BMST) $750
Brittany Mills (BMST) $500


8 & Under Girls
8 & Under Girls
High Point - Blakely Hammel (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Hannah Turner (FFST)
2nd Runner Up - Kinsey Yarbrough (SJCC)
2nd Runner Up - Makala DesJarlais (FFST)
4th Runner Up - Alexis Galani (DST)
*

8 & Under Boys
8 & Under Boys
High Point - Bear Ramsay (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Riley Brownell (DST)
2nd Runner Up - Colton Nuualiitia (PVST)
3rd Runner Up - Merrick Vanscoy (BAC)
4th Runner Up - Nate Leddy (EFST)


9-10 Girls
High Point - Suki Burgstiner (TYC)
1st Runner Up - Savannah Branon (SJCC)
pictured @ right
2nd Runner Up - Summer Taylor (DST)
3rd Runner Up - Jordyn Knight (AWST)*
4th Runner Up - Mackenzie Moy (PVST)


9-10 Boys
High Point - Owen Kerkezi (TYC)
1st Runner Up - Walter Kueffer (OTST)
2nd Runner Up - Sebastian Lopez (SPAC)
3rd Runner Up - Louis Joos (SJCC)*
4th Runner Up - Cameron Watson (OTST)


11-12 Girls
High Point - Annie Wohlgemuth (PVST)
1st Runner Up - Gwyneth Sturm (BMST)
2nd Runner Up - Leah Troup (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - McKenzie Heideman (OTST)
4th Runner Up - Kate Myers-Labenz (BAC)


11-12 Boys
High Point - Nicolaas Parnell (WST)
1st Runner Up - Ethan Runyan (BAC)
1st Runner Up - Charlie Deaton (TFS)
3rd Runner Up - Evan Larson (WST)*
4th Runner Up - Jeb Brownell (DST)


13-14 Girls
High Point - Haynes Grant (BMST)
1st Runner Up - Emma Grimm (SPAC)*
2nd Runner Up - Sarah Grimm (SPAC)*
3rd Runner Up -Madi Ward (JCA)
3rd Runner Up - Jenny Bird (PVST)
*


13-14 Boys
High Point - Braeden Knight (AWST)
1st Runner Up - Sam Florey (BAC)
2nd Runner Up - Billy Jones (WST)
3rd Runner Up - Caden Staggard (BMST)
4th Runner Up - Rian Covington (BMST)


15-16 Girls
High Point - Katherine Baker (PVST)
1st Runner Up - Karaline Gavin (SJCC)
2nd Runner Up - Anna Stotler (AWST)
3rd Runner Up - Abigail Forsyth (BAC)
4th Runner Up - Lindsay Monger (SJCC)


15-16 Boys
High Point - Jackson Kirk (SJCC)
1st Runner Up - Max Milicevic (PVST)
2nd Runner Up - Kyle Casiple (AWST)
3rd Runner Up - Blake Moran (WST)
4th Runner Up - Christian Williams (FFST)


17-18 Girls
High Point - Sara Hernandez (BAC)
1st Runner Up - Lacey Radloff (FFST)
2nd Runner Up - Alice Gau (PVST)*
3rd Runner Up - Lanie Kirchhoff (SJCC)
4th Runner Up - Brittany Mills (BMST)


17-18 Boys
High Point - Gavin Jones (BAC)
1st Runner Up - Chase Benton (WST)
2nd Runner Up - Grant Hill (SJCC)
3rd Runner Up - Orion Bopp (FFST)
4th Runner Up - Tristan Tail (FFST)

1st Place - BAC
1st Place - BAC

2nd Place - SJCC
2nd Place SJCC

3rd Place - BMST
3rd Place BMST