RETURN

BOYS Championship Records
Event Name TEAM YEAR TIME
8 & Under
100 I.M. Caeleb Dressel SPAC 2005 1:13.31
25 Back Caeleb Dressel SPAC 2005 15.92
25 Breast Julian Smith WST 2011 17.14
25 Free Caeleb Dressel SPAC 2005 13.34
50 Free Ryan Murphy QHST 2004 28.34
25 Fly Caeleb Dressel SPAC 2005 14.31
100 M. Relay C. Dyer, J. Long, S. McFarlane, B. Harris BWSC 1996 1:15.05
100 F. Relay C. Dyer, B. Harris, S. McFarlane, J. Long BWSC 1996 1:03.14
9 - 10
100 I.M. Caeleb Dressel SPAC 2007 1:04.65
50 Back Ryan Murphy QHST 2006 29.21
50 Breast William Hartje DESC 2003 35.08
50 Free Caeleb Dressel SPAC 2007 25.76
100 Free Caeleb Dressel SPAC 2007 55.79
50 Fly Caeleb Dressel SPAC 2007 28.38
10 & Under
200 M. Relay Dakota Mahaffey, Taylor Knight,
Caeleb Dressel, Grady Heath
SPAC 2007 2:08.75
200 F. Relay John IV Hutton, Travis Knight,
Grady Heath, Dakota Mahaffey
SPAC 2008 1:55.44
11-12
100 l.M. Caeleb Dressel SPAC 2009 56.90
50 Back Caeleb Dressel SPAC 2009 26.42
50 Breast Ansen Meyer BMST 2015 29.47
50 Free Caeleb Dressel SPAC 2009 23.24
100 Free Caeleb Dressel SPAC 2009 50.98
50 Fly Caeleb Dressel SPAC 2009 25.07
200 M. Relay Dakota Mahaffey, Taylor Knight,
Caeleb Dressel, Grady Heath
SPAC 2009 1:57.19
200 F. Relay Dakota Mahaffey, Taylor Knight,
Grady Heath, Caeleb Dressel
SPAC 2009 1:44.35
13-14
100 I.M. Braeden Knight AWST 2017 54.03
100 Back Braeden Knight AWST 2017 54.99
100 Breast William Hartje EFST 2007 1:02.25
50 Free Braeden Knight AWST 2017 22.18
100 Free Caeleb Dressel SPAC 2010 48.29
50 Fly Braeden Knight AWST 2017 23.70
200 M. Relay Clayton Howerton, Alexander Fleming,
Michael Fonteno, Peter Geogiadis
JCP 2011 1:46.76
200 F. Relay Peter Geogiadis, Clayton Howerton,
Alexander Fleming, Michael Fonteno
JCP 2011 1:34.97
15-16
100 I.M. Mel Nash DST 2011 54.02
100 Back John Long DESC 2005 51.64
100 Breast Kyle Martin FFST 2015 1:00.27
50 Free Gavin Jones BAC 2015 21.21
100 Free Gavin Jones BAC 2015 46.61
50 Fly Chase Benton WST 2016 23.01
17-18
100 I.M. Tyler Rice SJCC 2016 51.24
100 Back Tate Callahan DST 2016 51.30
100 Breast Ian Apple SJCC 2013 58.14
50 Free Tyler Rice SJCC 2016 20.90
100 Free Tyler Rice SJCC 2016 45.23
50 Fly Ian Apple SJCC 2013 22.65
11 & up
200 M. Relay Grant Hill, Joseph Kim, Kurtis Gavin, Tyler Rice SJCC 2016 1:37.39
200 F. Relay Zachary DeVault, Nicholas Basford,
Matthew Lamoureux, Stephen Ferry
SAC 2005 1:27.82